Cleanse & Hydrate

LHALA JET

Next-generation aqua peeling that delivers pore cleansing and skin regeneration in one treatment

LHALA JET brand text representing the deep pore cleansing treatment
LHALA JET model demonstrating the radiant skin possible with this treatment - Lienjang Japan

What is LHALA JET?

LHALA JET is a new skincare treatment designed not only for cleansing, but for skin regeneration. It gently removes impurities from the pores while promoting hydration and elasticity for comprehensive skin quality improvement.

LHALA JET deep pore cleansing treatment at Lienjang Japan

Deep Cleansing System

LHALA JET is a new skincare treatment that promotes skin clarity and firmness without damage. The patented negative pressure system built into the tip gently opens pores while directing ultra-fine, high-pressure water jets deep into the pores to thoroughly flush out waste and impurities.

 

This process cleanses not only the skin’s surface, but deep within the pores to leave skin smooth and bright. Additionally, gentle stimulation supports skin’s natural regeneration abilities, revealing a healthy complexion. LHALA JET is a next-generation system that evolves conventional aqua peeling into “Deep Cleansing + Regeneration Care.”
A gentle yet innovative treatment that brings out the skin’s natural beauty.

How LHALA JET Works

LHALA JET mechanism showing deep pore cleansing with pressure technology.

STEP 01

The negative pressure system built into the handpiece gently lifts the skin while opening up the pores, preparing the skin for deep cleansing and regeneration through micro-stimulation.

LHALA JET mechanism diagram showing deep pore cleansing action.

STEP 02

Ultra-fine, high-pressure water jets penetrate the opened pores, thoroughly flushing out accumulated waste and impurities from deep within.

LHALA JET mechanism showing how the solution cleanses deep inside a pore

STEP 03

The special 360-degree-rotating tip quickly targets pore positions and precisely sprays them with ultra-fine high-pressure water jets. While flushing out waste from the pores, it also delivers micro-stimulation to promote skin regeneration.

Customized for Your Skin Type!

LHALA JET Solutions

LHALA JET solution container for deep pore cleansing treatment

For Normal Skin

#1 LHA+AHA – Exfoliation & Pore Cleansing

AHA gently dissolves dead skin cells and regulates skin turnover while caprylyl glycol further balances the skin’s oil-moisture ratio.

LHALA JET solution #2, part of the deep pore cleansing process.

For Oily & Combination Skin

#2 LHA+BHA – Blackhead & Impurity Cleansing

LHA and BHA target excess sebum and breakouts while supporting skin regeneration and reducing inflammation. With added niacinamide, it also supports brighter and firmer skin.

LHALA JET solution #3 in the multi-step deep cleansing process.

Hydration & Soothing

#3 LHA – Sensitive Skin Exfoliation & Hydration

Natural ingredients like tea tree, aloe vera, propolis, and centella asiatica gently condition the skin while sanitizing, soothing, moisturizing, and supporting skin barrier functions.

LHALA JET solution bottle used in the pore cleansing treatment

Sebum Removal

#X – Excessive Blackhead & Sebum Removal

This treatment targets blackheads and whiteheads on the face, back, and décolletage. It also improves the appearance of enlarged pores, reduces oil, and treats blackheads in the hairline.

LHALA JET Benefits

Pore & Elasticity Improvement

Clarity & Radiance Boost

Deep Cleansing

Skin Tone Improvement

Skin Regeneration Support

Wrinkle Improvement

Experience
LHALA JET’s Versatility

LHALA Jet is effective as a standalone treatment, but it also excels as a pre-care step before any aesthetic procedure, serving as a supportive treatment that enhances the effects and skin penetration of the main treatment.

The clean, clear skin achieved through LHALA JET serves as the ideal foundation for maximizing the results of any subsequent treatment.

LHALA JET device used for deep pore cleansing at Lienjang Japan

Recommended For

Those with sensitive skin

Those concerned about an uneven skin tone

Those who want to reduce sebum and pore size

LHALA JET Q&A

Q. Does it hurt?

A. There is almost no pain, but depending on your skin condition, you may feel a slight tingling sensation.
This is caused by the stimulation of ultra-fine high-pressure water jets penetrating deep into the pores.

A. There are no specific restrictions, but we recommend avoiding makeup, intense exercise, and direct sunlight immediately after the treatment.
Since the skin will be sensitive temporarily, minimizing friction and irritation helps keep your skin in optimal condition.